Female Calf Born In 2018, Min 3 Months (Jr. Div. Heat #1)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. HAWTHORNE FANTASIA, 2055631
    Jr. Div Champion Female Calf
    Hawthorne Farm, Mountain, ON
  2. Justamere 101 Blackcap 622F, 2063954
    Justamere Farms, Lloydminster, SK
  3. CEDARVIEW TYRA 17F, 2025520
    Cedarview Cattle Co, Pakenham, ON
  4. KEMP BROTHERS MAYFLOWER 123F, 2030801
    Jeff and Dave Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  5. HAWTHORNE FIRST LADY, 2248988
    Hawthorne Farm, Mountain, ON
  6. WORTH-MOR SHAKURA 822F, 2018735
    Worth Mor Cattle, Campbellford, ON

Female Calf Born In 2018, Min 3 Months (Jr. Div. Heat #2)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. KEMP BROTHERS MAYFLOWER 105F, 2029126
    Jr. Div Champion Female Calf - Reserve
    Jeff and Dave Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  2. GF QUEENETTE 24F, 2053946
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  3. MELMAC BURGESS23F, 2052290
    Melmac Angus, Melbourne, ON
  4. VOS VEGAS BLACK PEARL 3F, 2025465
    Vos Vegas Farms, Belleville, ON
  5. PREMIER HASSON BARDETTA 842, 2064939
    Premier Livestock, Milverton, ON
  6. FLC FONTANA 7F, 2024462
    Fallis Land and Cattle, Selwyn, ON
  7. CEDARVIEW CHEYENNE 15F, 2061086
    Fallis Land and Cattle, Selwyn, ON
  8. RICE LAKE MISS DIXIE 09F, 2024469
    Rice Lake Angus, Hastings, ON

Female Calf Born In 2018, Min 3 Months (Int. Div. Heat #1)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. JUSTAMERE 1877 EMPRESS 563F, 2058308
    Int. Div Champion Female Calf
    Justamere Farms, Lloydminster, SK
  2. Premier Luscious 818, 2052880
    Int. Div Champion Female Calf - Reserve
    Premier Livestock, Milverton, ON
  3. Deer Park RLF Morgan's Skye 7F, 2061963
    Deer Park Farms, London, ON
  4. Brantnor Delia 21F, 2024430
    Brantnor Angus, Woodville, ON
  5. LOVAL BLAZE 805F, 2015408
    Loval Farms, Warkworth, ON
  6. WORTH-MOR FAVORITE 808F, 2017075
    Worth Mor Cattle, Campbellford, ON
  7. VOS VEGAS FAVORITE DIVA 4F, 2025464
    Vos Vegas Farms, Belleville, ON

Female Calf Born In 2018, Min 3 Months (Int. Div. Heat #2)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. CEDARVIEW MISS TIFFANY 9F, 2025521
    Cedarview Cattle Co, Pakenham, ON
  2. GF LUCY 711F, 2053942
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  3. Brantnor Flora 12F, 2024428
    Brantnor Angus, Woodville, ON
  4. CAIRNLEE'S DUCHESS 31F, 2016237
    Clay Howe, Glencoe, ON
  5. WHISKEY LANE QUEEN 32F, 2019041
    Whiskey Lane Livestock, Indian River, ON
  6. HARPREY BARBARA MCHENRY 37F, 2055993
    Harprey Farms, Proton Station, ON
  7. SANE VENT. LADY WREN 201F, 2038416
    Service Animal Noiseux, St-Paul Abbotsford, QC

Female Calf Born In 2018, Min 3 Months (Sr. Div. Heat #1)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. ADA FANCY GIRL 1U'18, 2025381
    Cedardale Farms, Nestleton, ON
  2. GF PURE PRIDE 5F, 2053941
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  3. LOVAL QUEEN ALVARA 803F, 2023196
    Loval Farms, Warkworth, ON
  4. Dsmr Heatherlass 123f, 2046785
    WildWeather, Glen Huron, ON
  5. GF EDAM 61F, 2053939
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  6. Locust Beauty 9F, 2022237
    Van Esse Livestock, Dover Centre, ON
  7. DSMR Echo 122F, 2046784
    DSMR Stock Farm, Wingham, ON

Female Calf Born In 2018, Min 3 Months (Sr. Div. Heat #2)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. HAWTHORNE DAKOTA, 2036969
    Hawthorne Farm, Mountain, ON
  2. BCII Sandy 1748, AAA19189773
    Charlene Elliott, Kenilworth, ON
  3. Brantnor Rosebud 4F, 2024420
    Brantnor Angus, Woodville, ON
  4. JPD PRIDE 14F, 2020662
    JPD Angus, Oro-Medonte, ON
  5. Dynamic Firestar Dana 4f, 2017150
    Ranch Dynamic Angus, Marieville, QC
  6. DTCC Rita 235F, 2061064
    DSMR Stock Farm, Wingham, ON
  7. CEDARVIEW EMULOUS TIFFANY 7F, 2025427
    Cedarview Cattle Co, Pakenham, ON

Female Calf Born In 2018, Min 3 Months (Sr. Div. Heat #3)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. CEDARVIEW WINONA 8F, 2040584
    Chelsey Stephens, Troy, ON
  2. FLC FANCY 117F, 2024457
    Fallis Land and Cattle, Selwyn, ON
  3. WORTH-MOR FAVORITE 802F, 2017071
    Worth Mor Cattle, Campbellford, ON
  4. REIDHOLM FOXY ROXY 106F, 2023763
    RK Cattle Company, Moorefield, ON
  5. HAMMELL 13Z PRIDE 3F, 2020941
    CJR CATTLE COMPANY, Alvinston, ON
  6. MILTONVALE FANCY 2F, 2041008
    Miltonvale Angus, Charlottetown, PE
  7. MILTONVALE QUEEN 3F, 2041010
    Miltonvale Angus, Charlottetown, PE

Female Calf Born In 2018, Min 3 Months (Sr. Div. Heat #4)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. JPD PRIDE 10F, 2020659
    JPD Angus, Oro-Medonte, ON
  2. SELDOM REST PIN UP GAL 8002, AAA19203724
    Enright Farms, Renfrew, ON
  3. WHISKEY LANE BLACKFOOT LADY 6F, 2019034
    Fallis Land and Cattle, Selwyn, ON
  4. DTCC FIONA 3F, 2051515
    Double Trouble Cattle Cow Company, East Mountain, NS
  5. J-STAR ECHO 804F, 2046966
    Four Mac Farms, Beachburg, ON
  6. RED BSFA WILDWILLOW PEARL 1F, 2054119
    Burnside Farms, Guelph, ON
  7. WALKERBRAE BG ERICA 515F, 2034877
    Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph, ON

Female Calf Born In 2018, Min 3 Months (Sr. Div. Heat #5)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. PREMIER BC BEAUTY 802, 2026372
    Sr. Div Champion Female Calf
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Premier Livestock, Milverton, ON
  2. GF ROSE 197F, PENDING
    Sr. Div Champion Female Calf - Reserve
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  3. RICE LAKE MISS BRISTOL 03F, 2024466
    Rice Lake Angus, Hastings, ON
  4. Gillco Eurotia 3F, 2019215
    Tullamore Angus, Caledon, ON
  5. WORTH-MOR SHAKURA 801F, 2051252
    Worth Mor Cattle, Campbellford, ON
  6. Koyle Firefox 2F, 2051203
    Koyle Farms, Iona Stastion, ON
  7. Cedarhill Fallon Taylor 803F, 2024399
    Cedar Hill, Omemee, ON
  8. VLS ANNE 391F, 2027481
    Van Esse Livestock, Dover Centre, ON
  9. RICE LAKE MISS STOUT 04F, 2024467
    Rice Lake Angus, Hastings, ON

Female Heifer Born 2017 (Jr. Div. Heat #1)

Born between January 1st, 2017 and December 31st, 2017

  1. BNWZ/SWNY Rosebud 7163, AAA +18941938
    Jr. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer
    Enright Farms, Renfrew, ON
  2. Kemp Brothers Erroline 122E, 1995418
    Cossitt Farms, Walkerton, ON
  3. BCll Sandy 1647, 2056123
    DSMR Stock Farm, Wingham, ON
  4. VOS VEGAS H BEAUTY 715, 1989398
    Vos Vegas Farms, Belleville, ON
  5. RICE LAKE MISS DIXIE 07E, 1961774
    Rice Lake Angus, Hastings, ON
  6. Brantnor's Daisy 31E, 1961393
    Brantnor Angus, Woodville, ON

Female Heifer Born 2017 (Jr. Div. Heat #2)

Born between January 1st, 2017 and December 31st, 2017

  1. WIWA CREEK BELLEMERE 1743, 2000567
    Jr. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer - Reserve
    Dudgeon Cattle Company, Dobbinton, ON
  2. Premier NP Pride 729, 2002710
    Premier Livestock, Milverton, ON
  3. VOS VEGAS GEORGINA 14E, 2000281
    Vos Vegas Farms, Belleville, ON
  4. REIDHOLM FAVORITE 411E, 1967418
    RK Cattle Company, Moorefield, ON
  5. WORTH-MOR LADYBESS 24E, 1966459
    Fallis Land and Cattle, Selwyn, ON
  6. LLB Lady Lawn 120E, 1998253
    Tullamore Angus, Caledon, ON
  7. CANTERBURY EILEEN 1E, 2065879
    Canterbury Farm, Milton, ON
  8. AF Anderson's SA Sophie, APPLIED FOR
    Anderson Farms, St. Thomas, ON

Female Heifer Born 2017 (Int. Div. Heat #1)

Born between January 1st, 2017 and December 31st, 2017

  1. GF RITA 166E, 1988429
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  2. AF Anderson's Miss Canada, 2005341
    Anderson Farms, St. Thomas, ON
  3. Earley Sweet Deal 37E, 1994534
    Podolinsky, Alvinston, ON
  4. HARPREY KRISTINA 62E, 1972744
    Harprey Farms, Proton Station, ON
  5. EXAR PENNY 7770, 2016612
    Justamere Farms, Lloydminster, SK
  6. Deer Park Everest 9e, 1995228
    Deer Park Farms, London, ON
  7. SANE 301C BLACKBIRD 313E, 2007847
    Service Animal Noiseux, St-Paul Abbotsford, QC

Female Heifer Born 2017 (Int. Div. Heat #2)

Born between January 1st, 2017 and December 31st, 2017

  1. EF FRONTIER GAL 5194, 1980508
    Int. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer
    Enright Farms, Renfrew, ON
  2. S&R CANDY ANN J707, 2014358
    Int. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer - Reserve
    Brady Hasson, East Garafraxa, ON
  3. BCII SA LADY 1947, 18837675
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  4. GF ALLEGRA 200E, 1988417
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  5. Lazy JB Queen Latifa 726, 18888276
    BLACKLANE FARM, Bristol Qc, QC
  6. AF Anderson's Missie 702, 2057024
    Anderson Farms, St. Thomas, ON
  7. BROCKHILL PRIDE 6E, 1966315
    Worth Mor Cattle, Campbellford, ON

Female Heifer Born 2017 (Int. Div. Heat #3)

Born between January 1st, 2017 and December 31st, 2017

  1. VOS VEGAS BLACK PEARL 6E, 1976613
    Vos Vegas Farms, Belleville, ON
  2. KEMP BROTHERS ROYAL LADY 66E, 1995409
    Jeff and Dave Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  3. DSMR Zara 202E, 1977012
    Charlene Elliott, Kenilworth, ON
  4. WORTH-MOR SHAKURA 5E, 1963548
    Mapleview Livestock, Sydenham, ON
  5. POLESTAR QUEEN MALEFICENT, 1956857
    Polestar Angus, Lansdowne, ON
  6. MAINSTREAM ARCTIC CHILL 9E, 2002580
    Melmac Angus, Melbourne, ON

Female Heifer Born 2017 (Sr. Div. Heat #1)

Born between January 1st, 2017 and December 31st, 2017

  1. SMELSER MISS MORGAN 8E, 2004981
    Hawthorne Farm, Mountain, ON
  2. Jamesview Queen 22E, 1958910
    Clydevue Farms, Keene, ON
  3. LLB MCHENRY BARBARA ROSE 316E, 1973798
    Harprey Farms, Proton Station, ON
  4. WORTH-A-BIT QUEEDY 6X 14E, 1961353
    Madison Pirch, Vernon River, PE
  5. WORTH-MOR ROCKETGIRL 4E, 1959503
    Worth Mor Cattle, Campbellford, ON
  6. SOUTHVIEW ROSEBUD 4E, 2001186
    Southview Farms, Courtice, ON
  7. CJJRO MISS BARB 9E, 2005379
    CJR CATTLE COMPANY, Alvinston, ON

Female Heifer Born 2017 (Sr. Div. Heat #2)

Born between January 1st, 2017 and December 31st, 2017

  1. KEMP BROTHERS JUDY 17E, 1988782
    Sr. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer
    Jeff and Dave Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  2. Premier Hasson Empress 706, 1992163
    Sr. Div. Champion Yearling Heifer - Reserve
    Premier Livestock, Milverton, ON
  3. Brantnor's Flora 5E, 1961379
    Brantnor Angus, Woodville, ON
  4. ROCKYTOP LACIE 9E, 1977470
    Dudgeon Cattle Company, Dobbinton, ON
  5. RED BSFA WILDWILLOW PEARL 4E, 1958628
    Burnside Farms, Guelph, ON
  6. CEDARVIEW DIAMOND RUBY 2E, 1977018
    Chelsey Stephens, Troy, ON
  7. 3MS Legacy's Empress 1E, 1997496
    Megens Cattle Company, Goodwood, ON
  8. Brantnors Flora 7E, 1961381
    Darren Hargrave, Proton Station, ON

Female Heifer Born 2017 (Sr. Div. Heat #3)

Born between January 1st, 2017 and December 31st, 2017

  1. Pflc Mercedes 47E, 2014555
    Premier Livestock, Milverton, ON
  2. LOVAL TEQUILLA 1E, 1964331
    Loval Farms, Warkworth, ON
  3. VOS VEGAS ANNIE K ET 3E, 1994667
    Vos Vegas Farms, Belleville, ON
  4. Horstman LAH Burgess, 2014357
    Brady Hasson, East Garafraxa, ON
  5. HARPREY MISS MIDDLEBROOK 10E, 1972711
    Harprey Farms, Proton Station, ON
  6. VLS LADY 491E, 1956786
    Van Esse Livestock, Dover Centre, ON
  7. Dynamic Echo Burburry 4E, 1957345
    Ranch Dynamic Angus, Marieville, QC
  8. SUNSET ROXY 4E, 1987654
    Melmac Angus, Melbourne, ON
  9. VLS CAREBEAR 151E, 1956785
    Ashlyn Ostrander, Alvinston, ON

Female Born In 2016 With Calf At Foot Born 2018

Born between January 1st, 2016 and December 31st, 2016

  1. RED VANCISE SWEET SUE 065D, 1915731
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Vancise Cattle Company Inc., Stayner, ON
  2. SILVER SPRINGS ERICA EILEEN FS, 1901437
    RK Cattle Company, Moorefield, ON
  3. PREMIER HASSON BARDETTA 613, 1931228
    Fallis Land and Cattle, Selwyn, ON

Female Born Before January 1st, 2016 With 2018 Calf

Born before January 1st, 2016

  1. KEMP BROTHERS FREEDOM 90B, 1790262
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Jeff and Dave Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  2. SOO LINE LADY SANDY 2010, 1696553
    J-Star Livestock, Beachburg, ON
  3. JEM ARIEL 10C, 1840597
    J E M Farms, Vernon Bridge, PE
  4. BRANTNORS MISS DAISY 25B, 1777330
    RK Cattle Company, Moorefield, ON
  5. HARVEST DR VALOR 5C, 1842601
    Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph, ON

Bull Calf, Born In 2018, Min 3 Months Of Age (Jr. Division)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. Vos Vegas Thunder Rolls, 2059224
    Jr. Div. Champion Bull Calf
    BLACKLANE FARM, Bristol Qc, QC
  2. CEDARVIEW HELLS BELLS 19F, 2025252
    Jr. Div. Champion Bull Calf - Reserve
    Cedarview Cattle Co, Pakenham, ON
  3. GF POWERCHIP 36F, PENDING
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  4. HARPREY FLASH DRIVE 80F, 2052104
    Harprey Farms, Proton Station, ON

Bull Calf, Born In 2018, Min 3 Months Of Age (Int. Division)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. GF POWERED UP 59F, PENDING
    Int. Div. Champion Bull Calf
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  2. GF POWER STROKE 550F, PENDING
    Int. Div. Champion Bull Calf - Reserve
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  3. GF STARDOM 71F, PENDING
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON

Bull Calf, Born In 2018, Min 3 Months Of Age (Sr. Division)

Born between January 1st, 2018 and August 1st, 2018

  1. PREMIER FUSION 809F, 2026377
    Sr. Div. Champion Bull Calf
    Premier Livestock, Milverton, ON
  2. WHISKEY LANE FIANCE 9F, 2019035
    Sr. Div. Champion Bull Calf - Reserve
    Whiskey Lane Livestock, Indian River, ON
  3. Brantnor Flame 1F, 2024417
    Brantnor Angus, Woodville, ON
  4. ADA FIRESTONE 1Y'18, 2025380
    Cedardale Farms, Nestleton, ON
  5. RICE LAKE BAHAMA 02F, 2024464
    Rice Lake Angus, Hastings, ON
  6. Graco Conversation 14F, 2029573
    Tullamore Angus, Caledon, ON
  7. Black's 3Z Elavate 1F, 2053758
    Black's Cattle Co, Bloomfield, NB
  8. WHISKEY LANE FEDERAL 3F, 2019031
    Whiskey Lane Livestock, Indian River, ON
  9. FLC FERDA 25F, 2024459
    Fallis Land and Cattle, Selwyn, ON

Bull Yearling Born April 1 2017 - Dec. 31, 2017

Born between April 1st, 2017 and December 31st, 2017

  1. AF Anderson's SA Snipes, 2007743
    Anderson Farms, St. Thomas, ON

Bull Yearling Born Jan. 1, - March 31, 2017 - Heat #1

Born between January 1st, 2017 and March 31st, 2017

  1. Mich Wheatland Hi-Caliber 7197, 2014219
    Grand Champion Bull / Don Head Chllenge Trophy
    Supreme Champion/Aberdeen Angus Cattle Society Challenge Cup
    Junior Champion Bull
    Premier Livestock, Milverton, ON
  2. Lazy JB Classify 7893, 2051070
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Grand Champion Bull / Don Head Chllenge Trophy - Reserve
    BLACKLANE FARM, Bristol Qc, QC
  3. YOUNG DALE JULLIAN 64E, 1975693
    Harprey Farms, Proton Station, ON
  4. Sankeys Watchman 7020 OFHC, 2052032
    Justamere Farms, Lloydminster, SK

Bull Yearling Born Jan. 1, - March 31, 2017 - Heat #2

Born between January 1st, 2017 and March 31st, 2017

  1. Kemp Brothers El Paso 45E, 1995407
    Cossitt Farms, Walkerton, ON
  2. Sunset Boulevard 3E, 1987653
    Sunset Acres, Nepean, ON
  3. POLESTAR AMERICAN PIE, 1956858
    Polestar Angus, Lansdowne, ON
  4. MILTONVALE DOUBLE TROUBLE 3E, 1959281
    Miltonvale Angus, Charlottetown, PE
  5. SCC Bullseye 2E, 1963192
    Tullamore Angus, Caledon, ON

Bull Born In 2016

Born between January 1st, 2016 and December 31st, 2016

  1. GF VERDICT 71D, 1908954
    Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  2. SCC Bando 17D, 1899495
    Tullamore Angus, Caledon, ON
  3. LAZY JB COMPOUND EFFECT 6011, 1989382
    Fallis Land and Cattle, Selwyn, ON
  4. SCOMAC DARK KNIGHT 106D, 1921393
    SCOMAC Livestock, Hagersville, ON
  5. WALKERBRAE ILEGAL ADDICTION 5D, 1911819
    Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph, ON

Two Bulls, Bred And Owned By The Exhibitor

  1. Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON

Breeder's Herd

  1. Premier Livestock, Milverton, ON
    Champion Breeder's Herd
    Premier Exhibitor Award
  2. Jeff and Dave Kemp, Blackstock, ON
    Premier Breeder Award
  3. Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
  4. Cedarview Cattle Co, Pakenham, ON

Get Of Sire

  1. Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON
    Champion Get of Sire
  2. Jeff and Dave Kemp, Blackstock, ON

Junior Get Of Sire

  1. Gilchrist Farms, Lucknow, ON

Progeny Of Dam

  1. Anderson Farms, St. Thomas, ON
    Champion Progeny of Dam
  2. Rice Lake Angus, Hastings, ON